HomeContactSitemap中文CAS
 
Search
About Us Research People International Cooperation News Education & Training Join Us Societies & Publications Lectures Resources Links
  • Director Profile
  • Executive Board
  • Professors
  • Member of CAS and CAE
  • Thousands Talent Program Recipients
  • Distinguished Young Scholars Recipients
  • 100 Talents Program Recipients
  • Location: Home>People>Professors
    Professors

     

    Bioenergy Division

     

     

     

    XU Jian
     

    Director of Bioenergy Division

    Group Leader

    Single Cell Center

     

    LU Xuefeng

     

    Deputy Director General of QIBEBT 

    Group Leader 

    Microbial Metabolic Engineering Group

     

     

     

    LIU Tianzhong

     

    Group Leader
    Microalgae Biotechnology Group

     

     

     

    ZHOU Gongke

     

    Group Leader
    Plant Metabolic Engineering Group

     

     

    CUI Qiu

     

    Group Leader
    Metabolomics Group

     

     

    LI Shengying

     

    Group Leader

    Enzyme Engineering Group

     

     

    LI Fuli

      

    Group Leader 

    Microbial Resources Group

     

      YAO Lishan 


    Group Leader

    Modelling and Simulation Group

     

     

    FENG Yingang

     

    Project Leader

    Metabolomics Group

     

      FU Chunxiang 

      

    Group Leader
    Crop Molecular Breeding Group

       

    MA Bo

      

    Group Leader  

    Single Cell Center 

     

    ZHANG Yongyu 

       

    Group Leader
    Marine Biology and Carbon Sequestration Group

     

     

    CONG Zhiqi  

      

    Group Leader  

    Biomimetic Catalysis Group

     

     

    XU Chenggang   

     

    Project Leader  

    Single Cell Center  

        
     

     

    WANG Shi'an

     

    Project Leader

    Microbial Resources Group

     

     

    HU Ruibo

     

    Project Leader

    Plant Metabolic Engineering Group

     

     

    Applied Energy Technology Division

     

     

     

     

    CUI Guanglei

     

    Director of Applied Energy Technology Division

    Group Leader
    Biomimetics for Energy Storage Group

     

      

     

    WU Jinhu

     

    Group Leader

    Thermo-chemical Conversion Group

     

     

    GUO Rongbo 

      

    Group Leader

    Industrial Biogas Production and Utilization Engineering Laboratory 

     

    LI Xuebing

     

    Group Leader
    Heterogeneous Catalytic Conversion Group

      

     

    JIANG Heqing

     

    Group Leader

    Membrane Separation & Catalysis Group

     

    JIN Yongcheng

     

    Group Leader

    Advanced Interphase Technology Group

     

     

    HUANG Changshui

     

    Group Leader

    Advanced Carbon for Renewable Energy Group

     

    ZHANG Yang 

      

    Group Leader  

    Waste Valorization & Water Reuse Group

     

     

     

    LI Xiaojin

     

    Group Leader 

    Energy Storage Management System & Equipment Group

     

     

     

    LIANG Hanpu

     

    Group Leader   

    Energy Catalytic Materials Group

     

     
     

     

    WU Jianfei

     

    Group Leader

    Super-Power Battery Technology Group

     

    ZHANG Dongke

      

     

    Project Leader

    Thermo-chemical Conversion Group

     

    LIU Zhihong

     

    Project Leader

    Biomimetics for Energy Storage Group

     

    WANG Zhiqi

     

    Project Leader

    Thermo-chemical Conversion Group

     

     

    PANG Shuping

     

    Project Leader

    Biomimetics for Energy Storage Group  

     

     

    LIANG Fangyi

     

    Project Leader

    Membrane Separation & Catalysis Group

     

    TANG Si-Fu

      

    Project Leader
    Heterogeneous Catalytic Conversion Group 

     

     

     

    HUANG Qingshan  

     

    Project Leader
    Chemical Reaction Engineering Group
     
     

     

     

     

    WU Tianyuan  

       

    Project Leader    

    Biomimetics for Energy Storage Group   

     

     

     

     

    Biobased Materials Division

     

      

     

     

    XIAN Mo

     

    Assistant Director General of QIBEBT

    Director of Biobased Materials Division

     

    Bio-based Chemicals Group

     

      

    MU Xindong

     

    Dierctor of Technology Transfer Department

    Group Leader
    Green Chemical Engineering Group

     

     

    WAN Xiaobo

     

    Group Leader

    Bio-inspired Polymers and Functional Materials Group

     

     

     

    YANG Renqiang  

     

    Group Leader
    Advanced Organic Functional Materials & Devices Group

      

     

     

    LAN Zhenggang

     

    Group Leader

    Simulation and Modeling Group-II

     

     

     

     

    LI Chaoxu

     

    Group Leader

    Biomimetic Smart Material Group

     

     

     

    ZHAO Guang

     

    Group Leader

    Bio-based Bulk Chemicals Group

     

     

    WANG Qinggang

     

    Group Leader

    Chiral Functional Materials Group

     

     

     

    LIU Licheng

      

    Group Leader

    Eco-friendly Catalytic Process Group

     

     

     

     

    NIAN Rui

     

    Group Leader

    Biological Protein Materials Group

     

     

    KONG Qingshan

     

    Project Leader

    Biomimetic Smart Material Group

     

    YANG Yong

     

    Group Leader

    Low-Carbon Catalysis and Conversion Group

     

     

    FENG Dexin

    Group Leader

    Integrated Technology and Application Group

     

     

     

    JIANG Yijun

    Group Leader

     

     

     

     

    DENG Li

    Group Leader

    Integrating Biocatalysis and Chemocatalysis Group 

     

       

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Copyright 2006 All Rights Reserved-Qingdao Institute of Bioenergy and Bioprocess Technology, Chinese Academy of Sciences
    Add:No.189 Songling Road , Laoshan District , Qingdao Postcode:266101